Journalist Hunt

Alternatives to Journalist Hunt

Stop pitching into the void and connect with over 200,000 journalists ready to publish your story.

Explore 20 alternatives to Journalist Hunt. Compare features, pricing, and find the best fit for your needs.

QR.

QR.

Dynamic QR codes. Create, update, redirect. Free.

Visit
UseWok

UseWok

Done-for-You SaaS Visibility for Search & AI | UseWok

Visit
MenuForma

MenuForma

Turn any menu into a QR ordering system with multilingual support and Google review collection

Visit
Well Driller Finder

Well Driller Finder

Find licensed well drillers, US/Canada.

Visit
ASO Atlas

ASO Atlas

Real-time ASO tool with Apple Search Ads data for keyword research, rank tracking and opportunity scoring across 60+ storefronts.

Visit
Groniz

Groniz

Run your social media on autopilot with AI agents. Post & schedule to 32+ networks from Claude Code, Codex, or Console.

Visit
InBio

InBio

Brand, shorten, and track links & QR codes.

Visit
Apex Suite AI

Apex Suite AI

AI-powered, all-in-one platform for your business.

Visit
nqzai

nqzai

Boosts leads, visibility, analytics & e-commerce.

Visit
Going Rate

Going Rate

Going Rate gives you instant, free cost estimates for home renovations, health treatments, and more across Australia.

Visit
Pounce

Pounce

Pounce monitors X and Reddit for you, helping you reply first to the right people and grow your audience in minutes.

Visit
Listings API

Listings API

Publish and manage your business listings, reviews, and local data across platforms with a simple Python API.

Visit
Thrivio

Thrivio

Thrivio uses AI to unify your marketing data, showing you exactly what drives growth and what to do next.

Visit
Getlead

Getlead

Getlead helps you find and email verified B2B leads from a 420 million contact database with a single lifetime payment.

Visit
Bolt Scraper

Bolt Scraper

Bolt Scraper helps you easily gather business leads from Google Maps, Facebook, and more with simple, step-by-step tools.

Visit
reviewfinder

reviewfinder

Stop searching multiple review sites and let reviewfinder bring you all verified ratings for any product or company in one clear place.

Visit
JustLaunched

JustLaunched

JustLaunched helps you schedule your SaaS launch, get discovered by buyers, and blast your startup across directories step by step.

Visit
Tin Computer

Tin Computer

Tin Computer is an AI agent that connects to your tools to autonomously find and fix growth bottlenecks by running experiments and shipping.

Visit
LocalBasics

LocalBasics

LocalBasics lets you fix and protect your business info across 70+ directories with one simple payment and unlimited updates.

Visit
Glasa

Glasa

Glasa helps you find and connect with your ideal customers by using AI agents that search, validate, and warm leads for you.

Visit

About Journalist Hunt Alternatives

If you are looking to build relationships with the media and land press mentions for your business, Journalist Hunt is a popular tool designed to help you do exactly that. It falls into the category of media database and PR outreach software, providing access to a database of over 200,000 journalists. The platform allows you to filter by location, topic, and outlet, helping you build a targeted list of reporters who are likely to care about your story. However, many users start looking for alternatives for a few common reasons. You might find that the pricing model doesn’t fit your budget, or you may need a feature that isn’t offered, such as built-in email tracking, automated follow-ups, or a simpler interface for beginners. Others might be looking for a tool that integrates better with their existing CRM or offers a free trial to test the waters before committing. When searching for an alternative, it is important to focus on what will truly help you succeed in your media outreach. First, consider the size and quality of the journalist database. You want a tool that offers accurate, up-to-date contact information and allows you to filter by niche topics relevant to your industry. Second, look at the outreach features. Some tools offer built-in email templates, personalized pitching suggestions, and analytics to track who opened your email. Finally, think about ease of use. As a beginner, you want a platform that guides you step-by-step, from building your first media list to crafting a compelling pitch. Avoid tools that feel overly complex or require a steep learning curve. Instead, look for one that offers clear tutorials, responsive customer support, and a simple interface that makes your first outreach campaign feel manageable and exciting.

FAQs about Journalist Hunt Alternatives

What is Journalist Hunt?

Journalist Hunt is a comprehensive journalist database that helps you connect with over 200,000 journalists in one place. It is designed to help you stop pitching blindly and instead find the right journalists who care about your story. By using Journalist Hunt, you can land press mentions, build authority for your brand, and grow your business faster through targeted media outreach.

Who is Journalist Hunt for?

Journalist Hunt is built for entrepreneurs, marketers, PR professionals, and small business owners who want to get media coverage without hiring an expensive agency. It is especially useful for beginners who need a straightforward way to find journalists by location, coverage topics, and media outlets. Whether you are launching a new product or trying to build your brand's authority, this tool helps you create a targeted lead list of journalists to pitch.

Is Journalist Hunt free?

The provided content does not specify if Journalist Hunt offers a free plan or a free trial. However, many similar media databases operate on a subscription-based model. To get accurate pricing information, you should visit the official Journalist Hunt website or contact their support team for the most up-to-date details on any free options or paid plans.

What are the main features of Journalist Hunt?

Journalist Hunt offers a database of over 200,000 journalists that you can filter by location, coverage topics, and media outlets. This allows you to quickly build a targeted lead list of journalists who are most likely to be interested in your story. The platform is designed to simplify the process of finding the right media contacts, so you can focus on crafting effective pitches and securing press mentions for your business.